Our Results

International Math Olympiad (IMO)

  • (2) Bronze Medal at IMO, St. Petersburg, Russia, 2020
  • (4) Honorable Mention at IMO, St. Petersburg, Russia, 2020
  • (1) Finalist of IMO in London, UK, 2019.

Iberoamerican Math Olympiad (IbMO)

  • (1) Bronze Medal at IbMO, Guanajuato, Mexico, 2019
  • (3) Honorable Mention at IbMO, Guanajuato, Mexico, 2019

Central American and Caribbean Math Olympiad (OMCC)

  • (2) Bronze Medal at OMCC, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic, 2019
  • (1) Silver Medal at OMCC, Havana, Cuba, 2018
 

United States of America Junior Mathematical Olympiad (USAJMO)

  • (1) Winner of USAJMO, United States, 2020
  • (1) Qualifier for USAJMO, United States, 2019  
  • (1) Qualifier for USAJMO, United States, 2018
 

American Invitational Mathematics Examination (AIME)

  • (2) Qualifier for AIME, United States, 2020  
  • (2) Qualifier for AIME, United States, 2019

Swiss Math Olympiad (SMO)

  • (1) Silver Medal at Final Round, Switzerland, 2020

May Olympiad (OMA)

  • (1) Bronze Medal at OMA, 2018

Puerto Rico Math Olympiad (OMPR)

  • (9) Gold Medal at OMPR, Mayagüez, Puerto Rico, 2020
  • (8) Silver Medal at OMPR, Mayagüez, Puerto Rico, 2020
  • (8) Bronze Medal at OMPR, Mayagüez, Puerto Rico, 2020
  • (2) Gold Medal at OMPR, Mayagüez, Puerto Rico, 2019
  • (2) Silver Medal at OMPR, Mayagüez, Puerto Rico, 2019

42 Points Math Olympiad (42PMO)

  • (5) Gold Medal at 42PMO, Puerto Rico, 2020
  • (9) Silver Medal at 42PMO, Puerto Rico, 2020
  • (7) Bronze Medal at 42PMO, Puerto Rico, 2020
  • (1) Gold Medal at 42PMO, Dorado, Puerto Rico, 2019
  • (3) Silver Medal at 42PMO, Dorado, Puerto Rico, 2019
  • (1) Bronze Medal at 42PMO, Dorado, Puerto Rico, 2019
LEVEL 1
 Gold Medal
  • Adhish Kancharla, India
  • Nirvana Marrero, Puerto Rico
Silver Medal
  • Aarush Kalia, US
  • Avner Romero, Puerto Rico
  • Carlos Rodriguez, Puerto Rico
  • Elsa Deshmukh, Puerto Rico
Bronze Medal
  • Alvaro Villafuerte, Puerto Rico
  • Jake Taubman, Puerto Rico
  • Jerry Chen, Puerto Rico
  • Rania Marrero, Puerto Rico
  • Saleh Yassin,  Puerto Rico 
LEVEL 2 
Gold Medal
  • Aryan Kalia, US
  • Luis Turino, Puerto Rico
Silver Medal
  • Adhish Kancharla, India
  • Andrea Jordan, Puerto Rico
  • Daniel Villafuerte, Puerto Rico
Bronze Medal
  • Diego Suarez, Puerto Rico
  • Nirvana Marrero, Puerto Rico
LEVEL 3
Gold Medal
  • Johann Williams, Switzerland
Silver Medal
  • Enrique Rivera, Puerto Rico
  • Jessica Wan, US
Bronze Medal
  • Rafael Gomez, Puerto Rico
  • Sabrina Queipo, Venezuela